Congratulations to all our Finalists!

The submissions for the 2017 awards has surpassed all expectations and we’ve had some extraordinary entries from companies of all sizes and industries. We would like to congratulate all finalists and look forward to seeing you for the climatic awards gala on 22nd November in London.

Tickets are now available on a first-come first-served basis so book now to avoid disappointment!

ATTEND AWARDS

Recruitment Innovation

Partnered by: Hired

Finalists:

Anchor Trust (Ality)
Capco
Grant Thornton
Havas UK (VISYON)
Lloyds Banking Group
Santander
SAP
SapientRazorfish
The AA
Wye Valley NHS Trust

Best Newcomer

Partnered by: Volcanic

Finalists:

Citation
Fuel Card Services
Grant Thornton
Greencore
Ideal Standard International
Inspired Thinking Group
Kerry Foods
NG Bailey
Optima Defence and Security

Best Recruitment Advertising Campaign

Partnered by: ClickIQ

Finalists:

Anchor Trust (Ality)
CA Technologies
Easyjet (SMRS)
EY
HSBC (AMS)
Jaguar Land Rover (Pink Squid)
Kuehne & Nagel (Creed)
Transport for London
Vodafone (Creed)
Yodel (SMRS)

Best Employee Referral Strategy

Partnered by: Broadbean

Finalists:

Bard (Creed Comms)
Capco
Zuto (WOO)

Best Recruitment Video

Partnered by: TotalJobs

Finalists:

British Heart Foundation
Cognifide
Compass Group
Greenwood Campbell
JCT600
Muller (Creed Comms)
SAP
Viacom International Media Networks
Zuma, ROKA and Oblix Restaurants

Best Use of Social Media

Partnered by: SocialTalent

Finalists:

Accenture
Anchor Trust (Ality)
Boots
CA Technologies
FLEETCOR
Jaguar Land Rover (Pink Squid)
SAP
The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Whyte and Mackay (Candidate.ID)
Unilever (Hodes UK)

Best Graduate Recruitment Strategy

Partnered by: Milkround

Finalists:

Accenture
Cognifide
Deloitte (Pink Squid)
DHL Supply Chain
Dixons Carphone (Hodes UK)
Dstl
Enterprise Rent-A-Car (Hodes UK)
Lloyds Banking Group
Mayer Brown (Hodes UK)

Best In-house Recruitment Manager (Individual award)

Partnered by: Good Recruitment Campaign

GRC 150 x 80

Finalists:

Beki Benting, Lyreco UK & Ireland
Chloe Leedham, Sense
Chris Wray, Anchor Trust (Ality)
Gerry Veitch, House of Fraser
Jared Massey, 2 Sisters Food Group
Joanne Lee, Capco
Peter Hogg, Schneider Electric
Rob Walker, Mencap

Best Technology Recruitment Team

Partnered by: SOLA Group

Finalists:

AND Digital
Sage (Talent Works)
Schneider Electric
Huawei Technologies
River Island

Best Public Sector / Not-for-profit Team

Partnered by: Only Marketing Jobs

Finalists:

ACCA
Disclosure and Barring Service
Dstl
Harris Federation
Mencap
Sense
South Tees NHS foundation Trust

Best Retail or Consumer Goods Team

Partnered by: Good&Co

Finalists:

Boots
RB – Reckitt Benckiser
2 Sisters Food Group
Greencore
River Island

Best Recruitment Team (less than 1,000 staff)

Partnered by: CV-Library

Finalists:

Epson UK
Ramboll
Vauxhall Motors UK LTD
Reward Gateway
Disclosure and Barring Service

Best On-boarding Strategy

Partnered by: Benivo

Finalists:

Cundall
Cognifide
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Lyreco UK & Ireland
Reward Gateway
Robins & Day
SUEZ (3D MarComms)

Best Candidate Experience

Partnered by: Candidate.ID

Finalists:

Avon (Talent Works)
Barclays (Capp)
Grant Thornton
Greater Anglia (3D MarComms)
Hitachi Capital UK
Mencap
SAP
SapientRazorfish
Wonderbly

Best Employer Brand

Partnered by: Papirfly

Finalists:

Bard (Creed Comms)
British Steel
Cancer Research UK
Dixons Carphone (Hodes UK)
Ericsson (Talent Works)
EY
Legal and General (Pink Squid)
Montreal Associates
SAP
Volkswagen Financial Services (UK)
Warwick District Council (WM Employers)

Best RPO

Partnered by: Alderson James London

Finalists:

Alexander Mann Solutions
Capita – Essex Recruitment team
Hudson
Talent Works

Best Career Website

Partnered by: reed.co.uk

Finalists:

Allied Healthcare (Creed Comms)
Compass Group
Greenwood Campbell
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Mencap
Northgate (ResourceBank)
Sellafield
The AA

Best Use of Mobile

Partnered by: Only Digital Jobs

Finalists:

Harris Federation
Havas UK (VISYON)
Specsavers

Best Diversity & Inclusion Strategy

Partnered by: Evenbreak

Finalists:

Accenture
AECOM
Compass Group
DHL Supply Chain
Lloyds Banking Group
McCANN London
Schneider Electric
Transport for London

Best Executive Search Team

Partnered by: Invenias

Finalists:

Capita
EY
Huawei Technologies
Lloyds Banking Group
National Grid
Sage (Talent Works)
Transport for London

Best In-house Recruiter (Individual award)

Partnered by: SmartRecruiters

Finalists:

Dan Bullivant, Capco
Dave Netley, Inspired Thinking Group
Dominique Coleman, Bupa Global
Graeme Butler, Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Lucy Hobson, Nationwide Building Society
Lucy Lings, British Steel
Martina Bolcova, Epson Europe
Rebecca Bowsher, Hitachi Capital UK
Sarah McGuire, Amey
Taz Jalota, Manchester Metropolitan University

Best International Recruitment Team

Partnered by: Eploy

Finalists:

ACCA
American Express Global Business Travel
Bupa Global
Epson Europe
Huawei Technologies
IQVIA (IMS Health & Quintiles)
UBC

Best Financial and Professional Services Team

Partnered by: CareersinAudit.com

Finalists:

Accenture
Capco
EY
Grant Thornton
Hitachi Capital UK
Lloyds Banking Group
Nationwide Building Society

Best Recruitment Team (1,000+ staff)

Partnered by: Lumesse

Finalists:

2 Sisters Food Group
Amey
Britvic
EMCOR UK
EY
Greencore
Hilton
House of Fraser
Lloyds Banking Group
Nationwide Building Society
River Island
Travelodge

©2019 In-house Recruitment | GDPR Guide | GDPR Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?