I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Recruitment Innovation

Partnered by Hiring Hub

Winner: CERN

Finalists:

Whitbread
Tullo Marshall Warren
Tesco.com
Barclays UK Retail and Business Bank
Bakkavor
CERN

Best Recruitment Advertising Campaign

Partnered by Drapers Jobs

Winner: Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust

 

Finalists:

LV=
Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust
Xpert Communications

Best Graduate Recruitment Strategy 

Sponsored by Milkround

Winner: Mintel

Finalists:

Wragge & Co, United Biscuits
Specsavers
Mintel Group Ltd
Incisive Media
ITV
Xpert Communications

Best On-boarding Strategy

Sponsored by OnlyMarketingJobs.com

Winner: House of Fraser

Finalists:

Whitbread
Matalan
House of Fraser

Best Candidate Experience

Sponsored by Cherry White Design

Winner: Tesco.com

Finalists:

TMP Worldwide
Tesco.com
Matalan
Incisive Media
House of Fraser
Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust
Bakkavor
Anglia Ruskin University

Best Social Media Strategy

Sponsored by Contract Jobs

Winner: ITV

Finalists:

National Trust
Incisive Media
Home Retail Group
FT
Future Publishing
Barclays UK Retail and Business Bank
ITV
CERN

Best Recruitment Video

Sponsored by Sonru

Winner: Edelman

Finalists:

Edelman
Mintel Group Ltd
Future Publishing
Euromoney

Best Career Website

Sponsored by 4MAT

Winner: Matalan

Finalists:

Matalan
LV=
Incisive Media
House of Fraser
Future Publishing
Barclays UK Retail and Business Bank
Direct Line Group
Clarks

Most Effective Employer Brand Development

Sponsored by VONQ

Winner: EAT

Finalists:

Specsavers
National Trust
LV=
Direct Line Group
EAT

Best Employee Referral Strategy

Sponsored by OnlyMarketingJobs.com

Winner: Home Retail Group

Finalists:

Tullo Marshall Warren
Shield Guarding
Home Retail Group
Danone

Best RPO

Sponsored by LaunchPad Recruits

Winner: Ochre House

Finalists:

Ochre house
Kenexa
CPH Consulting

Best In-house Recruiter

Sponsored by All The Top Bananas

Winner: Simon Daykin (Healthcare at Home)

Finalists:

Daniel Lawton (Three)
Shohail Shaikh (Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust)
Jessica Coelho (FT)
Ross Henry (Direct Line Group)
Jamie White (Dennis Publishing)
Paul Copley (Blast Radius)
Tony Mancino (Autodesk)
Simon Daykin (Healthcare at Home)
Emma Luto (Bakkavor)
Olesia Kennett (Bakkavor)

Best In-house Recruitment Manager

Sponsored by Empty Lemon

Winner: Hilary Anderson (Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust)

Finalists:

Jonathan Duval (Tullo Marshall Warren)
Jo Bowman (Shield Guarding)
Sean Lightfoote (Incisive Media)
Lou Ryan (HJ Heinz)
Hilary Anderson (Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust)
Jason Gowlett (Direct Line Group)
Kim Greenhill (Healthcare at Home)

Best Recruitment Team (SME)

Sponsored by TimewiseJobs

Winner: Essence

essence

Finalists:

TMP Worldwide
Jagex
Incisive Media
Essence Digital
Gazprom Marketing
Thunderhead

Best Recruitment Team (Corporate)

Sponsored by CV Library

Winner: DHL

Finalists:

Whitbread
Three
Tesco.com
Sodexo
LV=
ITV
HJ Heinz
EADS
DHL
Healthcare at Home

©2019 In-house Recruitment Network | GDPR Guide | GDPR Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?